COMMITTEE

General Co-chairs:

  • Alireza Sadeghian, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Eric Harley, Ryerson University, Canada

Local Organizing Chairs: 

  • Abdolreza Abhari, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Mehrdad Tirandazian, Ryerson University, Canada

Special Sessions Co-chairs:

  • Nitin Gupta, National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur, India

Publicity Co-chairs:

  • Isaac Woungang, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher, Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi, India

TPC Co-chairs:

  • Andrea Visconti, Milan University, Italy
  • Glaucio Silva de Carvalho, Sheridan College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Canada

Posters chair:

  • Khuram Khalid, Ryerson University, Canada

Tracks:

  • Track 1: Cyber-Physical Systems, Security & Privacy
    Chair: Sherif Saad Ahmed, University of Windsor, Canada
  • Track 2: Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence Applications
    Chair: Neil Bruce, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Track 3: Information Retrieval, web Applications and Data Mining
    Chair: Chen Ding, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Track 4: Internet of Things Design, Architectures and Protocols
    Chair: Hamid Check, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Canada
  • Track 5: Architectures and Middleware for Mobile Device Integration
    Chair: Hamid Check, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Canada
  • Track 6: Distributed systems and Intelligent Mobile System
    Chair: Hamid Check, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Canada
  • Track 7: Cognitive Radio Enabled Networks
    Co-chairs: Nitin Gupta, National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur, India
    Sanjay Kumar Dhurandher, Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi, India
  • Track 8: Radio Resource Management in Next Generation Networks
    Chair: Isaac Woungang, Ryerson University, Canada

Technical Program Committee:

  • Petros Nicopolitidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Lu Wei, Keene State College, USA
  • Zeadally Sherali, University of Kentucky, USA
  • Luca Caviglione, CNIT, Italy
  • Hwang-Cheng Wang, National Ilan University, Taiwan
  • Hamed Aly, Acadia University, Canada
  • Hamid Mcheick, Université du Québec à Chicoutimi, Canada
  • Rohit Ranchal, IBM Watson Health Cloud, USA
  • Chamseddine Talhi, École de technologie supérieure, Canada
  • Cui Baojiang, Beijing University of Post and Telecommunications, China
  • Vinesh Kumar, University of Delhi, India
  • Alagan Anpalagan, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Andrea Visconti, Milan University, Italy
  • Joel Rodrigues, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
  • Glaucio Silva de Carvalho, Sheridan College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Canada
  • Zelalem Shibeshi, University of Fort Hare, South Africa
  • Isaac Woungang, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Sanjay K. Dhurandher, Netaji Subhas University of Technology, Delhi, India
  • Chen Ding, Ryerson University, Canada
  • Danda B. Rawat, Howard University, USA
  • Ilsun You, Soonchunhyang University, Republic of Korea
  • Neeraj Kumar, Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
  • Juggapong Natwichai, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
  • Marcelo Luis Brocardo, University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Ruppa K. Thulasiram, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Ramiro Liscano, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada